• Marz Tavush - Lalvari, Rkatsiteli, and Saperavi
• Marz Vayots Dzor - Areni, Tozot
• Marz Ararat - Kakhet, Nerkarat, Armenian Muskat
• Marz Armavir - Haghtanak, Karmrahyut and Areni.
We have begun gathering and primary processing of wine raw materials in Marz Tavush. Since 2005 also in Marz Vayots Dzor have been collected 80 tons of perfect grapes of grade Areni.
"Winar" Wine Factory guarantees high qualities of services. The company approaches to manufacture of different grades of wines very carefully, namely preservation of traditional processing grape manholes, fertilizer of rods of the grapes, excluding the usage of the toxics. One of the advantages of the company is that the company in wine manufacturing uses traditional grades of grapes from different areas of Armenia. Cooperating with gardeners, the company considers features of each part of soil, a garden and a season. Special agro technical actions which provide a qualitative crop are being organized. The territories which are processed by wine makers of our company gradually extend.
For today capacities of "Winar" Wine Factory allow to process 2500 tons of grapes and 1000 tons of other fruits  a year. Activity of the factory basically is directed on manufacturing of ordinary wines, and also branded and collection wines. For manufacturing of high-quality wines, "Winar" Wine Factory uses aboriginal grades of grapes.
The main activities of the company are: